Contact Us Call UsCall Us (239) 603-6969
As of 4/25/18 we have 41,226 Lee foreclosure properties listed!!
Lee County Foreclosure Stats

Lee County Foreclosure Statistics For August 2012

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for August 2012

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Day By Day

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Day Total Auctions Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
08/01/2012 20 12 4 4
08/02/2012 7 4 0 3
08/03/2012 1 1 0 0
08/06/2012 41 26 4 11
08/08/2012 39 18 12 9
08/09/2012 37 16 8 13
08/10/2012 27 10 5 12
08/13/2012 50 20 17 13
08/15/2012 35 19 6 10
08/16/2012 35 15 11 9
08/17/2012 18 7 3 8
08/20/2012 40 17 12 11
08/22/2012 39 25 6 8
08/23/2012 26 13 8 5
08/24/2012 11 5 1 5
08/27/2012 42 31 8 3
08/29/2012 49 37 7 5
08/30/2012 47 36 4 7
08/31/2012 36 17 10 9

Successful Auction Results Day By Day

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Day By Day Breakdown By Numbers

Day Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
08/01/2012 $243,147.54 0 $60,612.50
08/02/2012 $81,506.80 0 $100.00
08/03/2012 $346,136.09 0 $146,000.00
08/06/2012 $225,948.08 0 $63,766.67
08/08/2012 $252,875.03 0 $102,873.33
08/09/2012 $162,752.02 0 $60,254.17
08/10/2012 $173,753.01 0 $43,380.00
08/13/2012 $230,832.45 0 $99,345.95
08/15/2012 $216,866.42 0 $106,588.22
08/16/2012 $209,415.34 0 $62,426.92
08/17/2012 $236,040.94 0 $50,630.00
08/20/2012 $204,955.81 0 $78,248.28
08/22/2012 $182,353.08 0 $70,595.87
08/23/2012 $817,618.76 0 $35,133.33
08/24/2012 $221,065.46 0 $51,100.00
08/27/2012 $232,143.87 0 $86,948.72
08/29/2012 $234,363.67 0 $95,743.18
08/30/2012 $194,172.47 0 $69,637.50
08/31/2012 $272,098.91 0 $123,326.23