Contact Us Call UsCall Us (239) 603-6969
As of 7/16/18 we have 11,972 Lee foreclosure properties listed!!
Lee County Foreclosure Stats

Lee County Foreclosure Statistics For 2016

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2016

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2016 161 56.95% from 374 82 44 35
February 2016 113 66.96% from 342 50 33 30
March 2016 113 65.02% from 323 43 25 45
April 2016 112 82.17% from 628 59 25 28
May 2016 143 74.82% from 568 68 36 39
June 2016 199 35.81% from 310 85 51 63
July 2016 180 39.19% from 296 90 45 45
August 2016 132 41.85% from 227 58 26 48
September 2016 130 33.67% from 196 54 34 42
October 2016 131 24.71% from 174 65 24 42
November 2016 142 13.94% from 165 79 23 40
December 2016 102 7.37% from 95 58 14 30

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2016 $255,875.55 0 $104,386.64
February 2016 $202,368.09 0 $114,140.78
March 2016 $245,751.30 0 $117,638.55
April 2016 $243,758.08 0 $110,466.11
May 2016 $296,737.48 0 $116,224.10
June 2016 $242,843.37 0 $114,481.36
July 2016 $247,097.37 0 $116,209.42
August 2016 $246,942.77 0 $117,115.52
September 2016 $293,992.81 0 $120,694.57
October 2016 $239,994.41 0 $118,169.12
November 2016 $322,339.84 0 $149,697.72
December 2016 $265,044.05 0 $103,580.04