Contact Us Call UsCall Us (239) 603-6969
As of 10/28/20 we have 14,945 Lee foreclosure properties listed!!
Lee County Foreclosure Stats

Lee County Foreclosure Statistics For 2020

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2020

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2020 64 29.67% from 91 29 17 18
February 2020 73 5.19% from 77 31 20 22
March 2020 85 3.66% from 82 35 10 40
April 2020 149 61.96% from 92 5 5 139
May 2020 47 47.19% from 89 1 0 46
June 2020 41 54.95% from 91 2 1 38
July 2020 77 6.94% from 72 4 5 68
August 2020 170 107.32% from 82 7 106 57
September 2020 376 444.93% from 69 14 137 225
October 2020 243 232.88% from 73 11 94 138

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2020 $297,580.43 0 $114,473.11
February 2020 $293,559.07 0 $86,758.30
March 2020 $247,697.31 0 $46,511.80
April 2020 $115,518.66 0 $57,733.33
May 2020 $307,429.49 0 $100.00
June 2020 $888,693.33 0 $266,950.00
July 2020 $216,065.95 0 $138,228.57
August 2020 $336,219.04 0 $58,860.87
September 2020 $157,973.38 0 $87,659.56
October 2020 $134,734.17 0 $85,858.35