Contact Us Call UsCall Us (239) 603-6969
As of 11/17/18 we have 12,236 Lee foreclosure properties listed!!
Lee County Foreclosure Stats

Lee County Foreclosure Statistics For 2018

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2018

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2018 133 3.62% from 138 59 31 43
February 2018 80 29.82% from 114 37 18 25
March 2018 91 21.55% from 116 45 16 30
April 2018 86 18.10% from 105 39 17 30
May 2018 90 22.41% from 116 45 14 31
June 2018 86 7.53% from 93 43 16 27
July 2018 82 7.87% from 89 36 11 35
August 2018 74 19.57% from 92 33 21 20
September 2018 67 24.72% from 89 29 10 28
October 2018 83 53.70% from 54 43 15 25
November 2018 33 67.65% from 102 10 3 20

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2018 $245,245.16 0 $94,478.31
February 2018 $229,699.76 0 $94,043.63
March 2018 $296,522.26 0 $93,317.27
April 2018 $250,201.72 0 $86,702.78
May 2018 $379,083.83 0 $141,763.32
June 2018 $299,113.24 0 $120,316.16
July 2018 $345,664.54 0 $110,644.62
August 2018 $265,943.89 0 $114,881.67
September 2018 $344,609.57 0 $85,382.10
October 2018 $188,101.15 0 $81,069.50
November 2018 $349,304.08 0 $56,901.39