Contact Us Call UsCall Us (239) 603-6969
As of 10/18/21 we have 17,792 Lee foreclosure properties listed!!
Lee County Foreclosure Stats

Lee County Foreclosure Statistics For 2021

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2021

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2021 195 204.69% from 64 7 39 149
February 2021 220 201.37% from 73 10 79 131
March 2021 305 258.82% from 85 9 166 130
April 2021 258 73.15% from 149 6 115 137
May 2021 222 372.34% from 47 3 93 126
June 2021 204 397.56% from 41 8 82 114
July 2021 208 170.13% from 77 5 64 139
August 2021 266 56.47% from 170 6 85 175
September 2021 217 42.74% from 379 7 96 114
October 2021 182 37.88% from 293 2 39 141

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2021 $153,019.34 0 $133,209.08
February 2021 $133,032.41 0 $99,043.72
March 2021 $146,263.24 0 $126,275.54
April 2021 $143,540.53 0 $105,851.71
May 2021 $2,145,966.41 0 $146,613.57
June 2021 $121,138.77 0 $124,752.84
July 2021 $184,891.00 0 $146,695.47
August 2021 $174,987.62 0 $134,293.44
September 2021 $164,407.16 0 $164,256.41
October 2021 $243,877.41 0 $170,973.81