spacer
Contact Us Contact Us Call UsCall Us (239) 603-6969
As of 4/16/24 we have 22,010 Lee foreclosure properties listed!!
Lee County Foreclosure Stats

Lee County Foreclosure Statistics For 2023

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2023

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2023 298 30.70% from 228 19 150 129
February 2023 221 6.25% from 208 7 115 99
March 2023 22 94.26% from 383 2 5 15
April 2023 71 13.41% from 82 6 37 28
May 2023 73 62.37% from 194 6 33 34
June 2023 120 135.29% from 51 1 71 48
July 2023 150 284.62% from 39 13 66 71
August 2023 52 3.70% from 54 6 19 27
September 2023 38 56.32% from 87 9 9 20
October 2023 162 35.71% from 252 5 68 89
November 2023 124 35.42% from 192 10 29 85
December 2023 151 12.21% from 172 10 35 106

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2023 $187,096.16 0 $110,827.17
February 2023 $128,379.83 0 $125,526.17
March 2023 $100,895.66 0 $71,213.33
April 2023 $173,176.69 0 $179,335.43
May 2023 $121,677.91 0 $135,707.08
June 2023 $79,298.85 0 $107,846.02
July 2023 $157,355.49 0 $163,077.14
August 2023 $173,637.28 0 $140,373.31
September 2023 $285,628.70 0 $171,597.62
October 2023 $72,033.40 0 $146,172.95
November 2023 $240,705.64 0 $215,866.48
December 2023 $233,472.73 0 $184,772.98