Contact Us Call UsCall Us (239) 603-6969
As of 7/18/18 we have 11,972 Lee foreclosure properties listed!!
Lee County Foreclosure Stats

Lee County Foreclosure Statistics For 2017

Below is a breakdown of all the foreclosure auction sales & results for all of 2017

 or 

Foreclosure Overview Month By Month

TotalAuctionsSold ToPlaintiffSold 3rdPartyCanceledJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 201602505007501,000MonthNumber of Auctions
MonthTotal AuctionsSold To PlaintiffSold 3rd PartyCanceled
January 2016799236150413
February 201653713295310
March 2016598170100328
April 2016561162109290
May 201639632115249
June 20165554243308
July 201649514896251
August 2016603168112323
September 201638910168220
October 201649513377285
November 201640311271220
December 20162959149155

Foreclosure Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Total Auctions Change Vs Last Year Sold To Plaintiff Sold 3rd Party Canceled
January 2017 137 16.46% from 164 59 38 40
February 2017 113 6.60% from 106 51 28 34
March 2017 116 8.66% from 127 48 22 46
April 2017 105 7.08% from 113 51 28 26
May 2017 115 20.69% from 145 46 30 39
June 2017 91 55.17% from 203 44 19 28
July 2017 73 60.33% from 184 28 15 30
August 2017 92 31.34% from 134 42 15 35
September 2017 89 33.58% from 134 28 7 54
October 2017 54 59.09% from 132 15 7 32
November 2017 101 29.86% from 144 30 20 51
December 2017 68 33.98% from 103 25 16 27

Successful Auction Results Month By Month

Avg. FinalJudgmentAvg # BidsAverageSale PriceJanuary 2016February 2016March 2016April 2016May 2016June 2016July 2016August 2016September 2016October 2016November 2016December 20160125,000250,000375,000500,000MonthAmount
MonthAvg. Final JudgmentAvg # BidsAverage Sale Price
January 2016$326,481.574$151,473.33
February 2016$273,114.044$161,377.28
March 2016$287,453.164$162,086.24
April 2016$315,202.174$173,988.88
May 2016$324,648.135$206,884.98
June 2016$268,800.925$158,605.99
July 2016$294,023.155$165,824.21
August 2016$350,942.714$197,255.84
September 2016$287,960.995$196,619.51
October 2016$292,089.904$152,748.26
November 2016$301,229.675$163,041.29
December 2016$420,605.384$215,068.57

Sucessful Auction Results Month By Month Breakdown By Numbers

Month Avg FJ Avg # Bids Avg Sale Price
January 2017 $223,209.19 0 $109,982.08
February 2017 $241,440.87 0 $113,405.96
March 2017 $245,043.67 0 $110,835.55
April 2017 $229,821.86 0 $93,805.49
May 2017 $252,027.07 0 $145,693.87
June 2017 $227,674.62 0 $106,512.54
July 2017 $268,069.76 0 $115,672.51
August 2017 $276,521.60 0 $124,493.36
September 2017 $422,850.28 0 $126,167.17
October 2017 $208,607.81 0 $121,061.11
November 2017 $242,510.58 0 $103,680.85
December 2017 $297,129.23 0 $151,537.04